Global Elite Sports Association and RezBall Affiliate Announce Final Selections for Native American Top 50 High School Basketball Ranking Camp and All-American Game

(Albuquerque, NM) – Global Elite Sports and RezBall Affiliate announced the final selections for the Native American Top 50 combine and camp this week. The event was formed to discover and develop Native America’s best high school basketball players to be prepared to compete at the next level.

The Top 50 Combine and Camp, presented and powered by Adidas and D1 Nation, will be held June 29 – July 2 at Haskell Indian Nations University in Lawrence, Kansas with the Native Top 50 All-American Game to close out the camp.

“It was a tough all day selection process to choose all of these talented Native American athletes.” said Global Elite Sports founder Derrick Stevens. “But after processing all of the applications with our team, we feel we have the best available talent out there in Indian Country that will show up and benefit from some of the best coaches and trainers in the business that will help further these athletes basketball skills and athletic careers.”

Players selected had to be nominated by their respective high school coach, AAU coach or school’s athletic director.

At the end of the event, the Top 50 players will have their individual ranking and it will be up to them to climb the rankings or fall. Out of these ranking, top players could be selected to travel to other camps and events, both nationally and internationally as an all-native squad.

Top 25 Girl’s Selections in Alphabetical Order:

 Name  Tribe
 Neely Abrams  Seneca
 Amryn Brown  Arapaho/Shoshone
 Tariq BrownOtter  Standing Rock Sioux
 Telisa Colay  White Mountain Apache
 Naaniya Eddie  Navajo
 Hilda Garcia  Navajo
 Lois Garlow  Seneca
 Anna Gorman  Navajo
 Tiana Guillory  Navajo
Raychael Harjo  Seminole/Chickasaw
 Veronica Harjo  Seminole/Chickasaw
 Dani Harley  Standing Rock Sioux
 Mercedes Jefferson  Choctaw
 Mackenzie Kinsel  Navajo
 Lynnae Mitchell  Navajo
 Stevie Peters  Yankton Sioux
Alleen Russell  Standing Rock Sioux
 Seniesha Sekaquaptewa  Hopi
 Milan Schimmel  Umatilla
 Lilith Schuman  Ojibwa
 E’lease Stafford  Navajo
 Mary Stewart  Umatilla
 Jaelyn Two Hearts  Spirit Lake Sioux
 Lindsey Waters  Kiowa/Cherokee
 Aspen Williston  Choctaw

Top 25 Boy’s Selections in Alphabetical Order:

 Name Tribe
 Mason Archambault  Standing Rock Sioux
 Jarius Bear  MesKwaki
 Justin Billy  Navajo
 Yunish Billy  Choctaw
 Ira Blackbear  Cheyenne
 Elliot Bowen  Seneca
 Robert Briley  Choctaw
 Nathan Buck  Yakama
 Robert Burries  San Carlos Apache
 Man-Ape Cleveland  Winnebago
 Justin Hemphill  Seneca
 Josiah Jones  Chickasaw
 Bansi King  Oneida
 Trazil Lane  Lummi
 D’von Lapointe  Winnebago
 Xavier Littlehead  N. Cheyenne
 Kenny Louie-Mcgee  Coeur d’Alene
 Austin McClung  Comanche
 Kobe McKnight  Cree Nation
 Justice Morrison  Rosebud Sioux
 Quentin Raynor  Yakama
 Buell Robinson  Shoshone
 Tyson Shambo  Gros Ventre
 Deyondre Simpson  MHA Nation
 Isaiah Smith  White Moutain Apache